Cultural Honours 2018

Posted by in News on

Each year, the St Cuthbert’s Cultural Honours ceremony acknowledges girls who have made outstanding contributions to the school’s performing arts community.

Congratulations to the following girls who were acknowledged at the Cultural Honours ceremony for 2018:

Cultural Honours

Lana Smith: Dance
Georgia Warwick:   Debating
Rose Brooke: Drama
Elena Edgar-Nemec: Drama
Erin Fok: Drama
Brooke Hardy: Drama
Maria Jeyashankar: Drama
Sharon Louie: Drama
Helen Meng: Drama
Kate Pilkinton: Drama
Georgia Bason: Drama (Re-award)
Arahia Biddle: Drama (Re-award)
Sarah Brown: Drama (Re-award)
Oris Chen: Drama (Re-award)
Cindy Lin: Drama (Re-award)
Emily Couper: Indian Culture
Rishal Patel: Indian Culture
Jamie-Lee Coop: Kapa Haka (Re-award)
Kelcey Roberts: Kapa Haka (Re-award)
Tara Vusoniwailala: Kapa Haka (Re-award)
Emma Rankin: Kapa Haka (Re-award)
Kayla Kong: Mongolian Culture
Lily Li:  Mongolian Culture (Re-award)
Elvina Li: Music
Jian Pan: Music
Crystal Sang:  Music
Jennifer Shin: Music
Aleyna Taumoepeau: Music
Lilian Zhang: Music
Raewyn Huang: Music (Re-award)
Vivian Shao: Music (Re-award)
Ella Guinness:  Performing Arts
Stella Swney: Performing Arts
Yuewen Zheng: Production Crew
Ruby Cadman: Production Crew
Johanna Setefano: Samoan Culture
Litia Nua: Samoan Culture (Re-award)
Michaela Peters: Samoan Culture (Re-award)
Tiana Willis-Baker: Samoan Culture (Re-award)
Alice Biggs: Speech and Communication
Kayla Nuzum: Speech and Communication
Claire Rees: Speech and Communication (Re-award)
Margot Cranshaw: Tibetan Culture (Re-award)
Luka Maamaloa: Tongan Culture
Pasimati Talakai: Tongan Culture
Cindy Cao: Vietnamese Culture
Sophie Dixon: Writing (Re-award)

Double Honours

Regina Baek: Korean Culture, Music
Amaani Batra: Drama (Re-award), Speech and Communication (Re-award)
Crystal Bellingham: Dance, Drama
Gayadre Bhakhavan: Drama, Music (Re-award)
Alice Cao: Drama, Mongolian Culture (Re-award)
Cassia Chau: Drama, Stage Craft
Christina Du: Chinese Culture (Re-award), Speech and Communication (Re-award)
Celine Goh: Debating (Re-award), Music (Re-award)
Jasmine Ha: Drama, Speech and Communication
Elizabeth Hayman: Music, Speech and Communication
Charlotte Healey: Music, Speech and Communication
Lilian (Chen Lian) Ji: Drama (Re-award), Speech and Communication (Re-award)
Max Kaihau: Tongan Culture, Music
India Klink: Drama, Speech and Communication
Elise Latton: Music, Tibetan Culture (Re-award)
Julie Lin: Korean Culture, Drama (Re-award)
Sofia McClelland: Dance (Re-award), Drama (Re-award)
Lily McLean:   Dance, Drama (Re-award)
Zara Mihlar: Drama, Music
Georgia Odlin: Korean Culture (Re-award), Music (Re-award)
Nico Penny: Dance, Drama
Elise Pertab: Tongan Culture, Music (Re-award)
Emma Pitt: Debating, Drama (Re-award)
Isabella Price: Drama (Re-award), Music (Re-award)
Clara Schroeder: Drama (Re-award), Tibetan Culture (Re-award)
Zelda Sims: Drama, Tibetan Culture
Charlotte Tsang: Dance, Speech and Communication
Linda (Ning Shu) Wang: Drama (Re-award), Speech and Communication
Lucy Zhou: Dance, Music

 Triple Honours

Greta Bennett:  Drama (Re-award), Indian Culture (Re-award), Speech and Communication (Re-award)
Nicole Blackett: Drama, Music, Production
Dragon Chen: Drama (Re-award), Music (Re-award), Production Crew (Re-award)
Jessica Dallas: Drama, Theatre Sports, Writing
Olivia Donaldson: Drama, Music, Speech and Communication
Christine Liu:  Debating (Re-award), Drama (Re-award), Korean Culture (Re-award)
Carrie Long: Drama (Re-award), Stage Craft (Re-award), Vietnamese Culture
Cybella Maffitt: Drama, Speech and Communication, Writing
Irene Moon: Debating, Drama, Music
Zoe Ngo: Drama (Re-award), Speech and Communication (Re-award), Vietnamese Culture
Katy Qiu: Debating, Drama, Speech and Communication
Annie Sun: Drama (Re-award), Korean Culture, Music (Re-award)
Rosanna (Wentao) Wu: Debating,  Music (Re-award), Production Crew (Re-award)
Angela Xu: Drama, Music, Production

Quadruple Honours

Naushiha Aravinthan: Debating, Drama (Re-award), Music (Re-award) Indian Culture (Re-award)
Maggie Churm: Dance, Drama, Music, Speech and Communication
Alessandra Yan: Dance, Music, Speech and Communication, Drama (Re-award)
Charmaine Yu: Debating, Stage Craft, Drama (Re-award), Speech and Communication (Re-award)
Jessica Zhang: Dance, Drama, Speech and Communication, Writing

Quintuple Honours

Kanicha Nualkhair: Drama, Music, Production Crew, Speech and Communication, Thai Culture
Joy Tong: Debating, Drama, Music, Speech and Communication, Writing