Growing Number of Tertiary Scholarships

20 December 2016

 

St Cuthbert’s students have scooped 69 tertiary scholarships to date, up on the 62 granted at this time last year. Well done girls on these fantastic results! For a full list of scholarships, please see below.

 

Name Scholarship
Sydney
Antonia Young St Andrew’s All Round Merit Scholarship
Tiffany Goh St John’s Scholarship
Massey
Harriet Wren Massey Business Enterprise in Action Scholarship
AUT
Sehej Khurana AUT Vice Chancellor Significant Student Scholarship
Kenzie Lynas AUT Vice Chancellor Significant Student Scholarship
Georgia Danford AUT Vice Chancellor Significant Student Scholarship
Auckland University
Melissa Wang NIWA Auckland Science Fair Scholarship
Rhea Vara University of Auckland Junior Scientist Scholarship
Elsie Brown University of Auckland Pacific Academic Excellence
Dasha Shieff University of Auckland Top Scholar Achievement
Minerva Peters University of Auckland Faculty of Arts Scholarship
Tiffany Goh University of Auckland Top Scholar Achievement
Devon Lowyim University of Auckland Top Scholar Achievement
Gargi Bansal University of Auckland Top Scholar Achievement
Holly Butt University of Auckland Top Scholar Achievement
Min-Yao Chen University of Auckland Top Scholar Achievement
Georgia Couper University of Auckland Top Scholar Achievement
PwC
Claudia Ganda PwC Accelerate Scholarship
Otago
Gina Svenson Otago Academic Excellence
Antonia Young Otago Academic Excellence
Stella Clifford Otago Academic Excellence
Emma Holland Otago Leaders of Tomorrow
Elsie Brown Otago Maori and Pacific People’s Scholarship
Iunisi Ahoatu Otago Maori and Pacific People’s Scholarship
Maria McCoy Otago Leaders of Tomorrow
Maria McCoy Vice Chancellor’s Scholarship
Tiffany Goh Otago Academic Excellence
Samantha Moriarty Otago Academic Excellence
Devon Lowyim Otago Leaders of Tomorrow
Devon Lowyim Vice Chancellor’s Scholarship
Melissa Wang Otago Leaders of Tomorrow
Melissa Wang Vice Chancellor’s Scholarship
Anna Blair Otago Performance scholarship
Anna Blair Vice Chancellor’s Scholarship
Katie Sinisa Otago Maori and Pacific Peoples Scholarship
Olivia Salmon Vice Chancellor’s Scholarship
Jienwern Cook Otago Academic Excellence
Eleanor Herbert Vice Chancellor’s Scholarship
Claudia Ganda Vice Chancellor’s Scholarship
Minyao Chen Otago Leaders of Tomorrow
Minyao Chen Vice Chancellor’s Scholarship
Rosa Clark Otago Leaders of Tomorrow
Rosa Clark Vice Chancellor’s Scholarship
Grace Lowery Otago New Frontiers
Ella Currie Otago New Frontiers
Harriet Cory-Wright Otago New Frontiers
Sarah Baird Otago New Frontiers
Victoria
Veronica Gregan Victoria Excellence
Elizabeth New Victoria Excellence
Isabelle Stewart Victoria Achievers
Julia Fraser Victoria Achievers
Ella Bryning Victoria Excellence
Georgia Callaghan Victoria Excellence
Megan Jury Victoria Excellence
Antonia Young Victoria Excellence
Gyllian Taei Victoria Achievers
Olivia Salmon Victoria Excellence
Lucy Caiger Victoria Excellence
Jienwern Cook Victoria Excellence
Stella Clifford Victoria Excellence
Claudia Ganda Victoria Excellence
Analeah Petaia Victoria Achievers
Canterbury
Georgia Clarke UC Emerging Leaders
Georgia Couper UC Emerging Leaders
Madeline Wilson University of Canterbury EnGenius Scholarship
Sara Beetham Go Canterbury Accommodation Scholarship
Massey
Georgia Robertshaw Massey University Vice Chancellor’s Scholarship
Jess-Veronica McDougall Massey University Vice Chancellor’s Scholarship
US
Ailsa Connolly Boston University